Contact us

District Administration:

Office of the Deputy Commissioner,
Tinsukia, Assam,
India - 786 126. Email :- dc-tinsukia@nic.in
Phone :- 0374-2331572, FAX :- 0374-2333310
Sri Pabitra Das, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9957077012
Sri Shymal Khetra Gogoi, ACS, ADC, Tinsukia 9435133185
Shri Pranabjit Kakati, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 793001582
Shri Gurnel Singh, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435159160
Sri Bhaskarjyoti Bora, ACS AC, Tinsukia 8135027519
Sri Niluram Sharma, ACS AC, Tinsukia 6026305101

Mail to Deputy Commissioner

For feedback on this site you may contact:

National Informatics Centre,
Office of the Deputy Commissioner,
Tinsukia, Assam,
India - 786 126. Email :- tinsukia[at]nic[dot]in
Phone :- 91-9435472474 / 91-9401135095

View Larger Map