Who's Who

Download Complete List of District Officials

Name
Designation
Contact Number
Sri Bhaskar Pegu, ACS DC, Tinsukia 03742331572
Sri Shiladitya Chetia, IPS SP, Tinsukia 9707687343
Sri Debojit Deori,APS SP, Sadiya 9435055438
Sri Pabitra Das, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9957077012
Shri Pranabjit Kakati, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435131468
Sri Bhaskarjyoti Bora, ACS AC, Tinsukia & DIPRO i/c 8135027519
Sri Pankaj Borah, ACS Election Officer, Tsk 8638020128
Sri Niluram Sharma, ACS AC, Tinsukia 6026305101
Smti Aparupa Borgohain, ACS AC, Tinsukia 7896261603
Sri Dibakar Nath, IAS SDO (Civil) Margherita 9958914308
Sri Abhijit Gogoi, ACS Election Officer, Sadiya 8402051631
Madhurjya Buragohain, ACS AC, Tinsukia 8486483757
Smti. Jharna Patgiri, ACS AC, Margherita 9864172070
Shri Biswajit Phukan, ACS SDO, (C) Sadiya 9435109232
Smti Mandira Baruah, ACS Election Officer, Sadiya 7002409276
Sri Himadri Sekhar Bordoloi, ACS AC, Sadiya 7002104637
Sri.Johar Jyoti Pegu, ACS AC, Sadiya 7002289422
Sri Sanjib Kr Phukan, ACS Cricle Officer, Tinsukia 8638537068
Sri Jaideep Rajak, AL&RS Attached Cricle Officer, Tinsukia 7086442900
Rakesh Chetry, ACS Cricle Officer, Margherita I/C 9954286817
Dinchengfa Boruah, ACS Circle Officer, Sadiya 8471932833
Sri Pankaj Nagbanshi, ACS Cricle Officer, Doomdooma 7896188342
Smti. Barsha Duarah, AL&RS Attached Cricle Officer, Doomdooma 9854093758
Saranga Pani Sharma, ACS DDC,Tinsukia 8638439570
Sri Prasanta Sharma SA,Nazir (I/C) 03742331572
Shri Prakash Sonowal, APS Addl. S. P. (H/Q) 9435499299
Shri Saurabh Jyoti Saikia Addl. S. P. (Security) 9854086408
Sri M.P. Rajkhowa Sr. Planning Officer,Tinsukia 99540051937
Shri U. K. Baruah Asstt. Planning Officer 9859211726
Sri Biju Das R.A. Tinsukia 9854104424
Shri Tikendra Morang B.D.O. Hapjan 9435747918
Sri Bhaskar J Bora,ACS i/c,B.D.O. Guijan 8135027519
Shri Moni Mohan Koch O/C Doomdooma 03759-240647
Shri Puna Gogoi O/C Tinsukia 9435058324
Shri Bhaskar Saikia O/C Makum 9678364215
Shri Amulya Gogoi O/C Bordubi 9435133731
Shri Arun Gharphalia O/C Dholla 9435350814
Shri Chandan Rout O/C Kakopather 9954167607
Shri Pratim Gogoi O/C Baghjan 8723014001
Shri Partha Pratim Singkon O/C Digboi 9707471235
Shri Pushpa Kt Hazarika O/C Panitola 8011089030
Shri Khagen Das O/C Barekuri 7577092815
FIRE SERVICE Tinsukia 0374-2332101
Control Room Tinsukia 0374-2332524