Who's Who

Download Complete List of District Officials

Name
Designation
Contact Number
Sri Oinam Sarankumar Singh, IAS DC, Tinsukia 9854022001
Sri B. Kairi, IAS ADC,Tinsukia 09953032886
Sri Shiladitya Chetia, IPS SP, Tinsukia 9707687343
Sri Debojit Deori,APS SP, Sadiya 9435055438
Shri P K Gogoi, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435326590
Sri Pabitra Das, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9957077012
Sri Shymal Khetra Gogoi, ACS, ADC, Tinsukia 9435133185
Shri Pranabjit Kakati, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 793001582
Shri Gurnel Singh, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435159160
Sri Bhaskarjyoti Bora, ACS AC, Tinsukia 8135027519
Sri Pankaj Borah, ACS Election Officer, Tsk 8638020128
Sri Niluram Sharma, ACS AC, Tinsukia 6026305101
Smti Aparupa Borgohain, ACS AC, Tinsukia 7896261603
Sri Sumit Sattawan, IAS SDO (Civil) Margherita 8474059767
Sri Abhijit Gogoi, ACS Election Officer, Sadiya 8402051631
Madhurjya Buragohain, ACS AC, Tinsukia 8486483757
Shri Biswajit Phukan, ACS SDO, (C) Sadiya 9435109232
Smti Mandira Baruah, ACS Election Officer, Sadiya 7002409276
Sri Himadri Sekhar Bordoloi, ACS AC, Sadiya 7002104637
Sri Sanjib Kr Phukan, ACS Cricle Officer, Tinsukia 8638537068
Rakesh Chetry, ACS Cricle Officer, Margherita I/C 9954286817
Sri Pankaj Nagbanshi, ACS Cricle Officer, Doomdooma 7896188342
Dinchengfa Boruah, ACS Circle Officer, Sadiya 8471932833
Shri Prakash Sonowal, APS Addl. S. P. (H/Q) 9435499299
Shri Saurabh Jyoti Saikia Addl. S. P. (Security) 9854086408
Sri M.P. Rajkhowa Sr. Planning Officer,Tinsukia 99540051937
Shri U. K. Baruah Asstt. Planning Officer 9859211726
Sri Biju Das R.A. Tinsukia 9854104424
Shri Tikendra Morang B.D.O. Hapjan 9435747918
Smti Deepshikha Phkuna,ACS i/c,B.D.O. Kakopathar 9864677500
Sri Bhaskar J Bora,ACS i/c,B.D.O. Guijan 8135027519
Shri Moni Mohan Koch O/C Doomdooma 03759-240647
Shri Puna Gogoi O/C Tinsukia 9435058324
Shri Bhaskar Saikia O/C Makum 9678364215
Shri Amulya Gogoi O/C Bordubi 9435133731
Shri Arun Gharphalia O/C Dholla 9435350814
Shri Chandan Rout O/C Kakopather 9954167607
Shri Pratim Gogoi O/C Baghjan 8723014001
Shri Partha Pratim Singkon O/C Digboi 9707471235
Shri Pushpa Kt Hazarika O/C Panitola 8011089030
Shri Khagen Das O/C Barekuri 7577092815
FIRE SERVICE Tinsukia 0374-2332101
Control Room Tinsukia 0374-2332524