Who's Who

Download Complete List of District Officials

Name
Designation
Contact Number
Sri Oinam Sarankumar Singh, IAS DC, Tinsukia 9854022001
Shri Mugdhajyoti Dev Mahanta, APS SP, Tinsukia 9435343454
Shri Prasanta Sagar Changmai, IPS SP, Sadiya 9435170069
Smti. Reena Mech, ACS DDC, Tinsukia 9435133143
Shri P K Gogoi, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435326590
Sri Sanjib Barhoi, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435168695
Shri Partha Pratim Boiragi, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435138079
Shri P. Bora, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435039595
Shri Gurnel Singh, ACS ADC, Tinsukia 9435159160
Shri Manash Jyoti Nath, ACS Assistant Commissioner, Tinsukia 9401219122
Smti. R.R. Borgohain, ACS Assistant Commissioner, Tinsukia 9435579808
Sri Bhaskarjyoti Bora, ACS AC, Tinsukia 8135027519
Sri B. Kairi, IAS SDO, (C) Margherita 09953032886
Shri Biswajit Phukan, ACS SDO, (C) Sadiya 9435109232
Shri Jagadish Brahma, ACS Election Officer, Sadiya 9435089619
Sri Nandita Roy Gohain, ACS Cricle Officer, Tinsukia 9954594510
Rakesh Chetry, ACS Cricle Officer, Margherita I/C 9954286817
Shri P. Bora, ACS Cricle Officer, Doomdooma I/C 9435039595
Sri Jayanta Bora, ACS Circle Officer, Sadiya I/C 9435161404
Shri Prakash Sonowal, APS Addl. S. P. (H/Q) 9435499299
Shri Saurabh Jyoti Saikia Addl. S. P. (Security) 9854086408
Sri M.P. Rajkhowa Sr. Planning Officer,Tinsukia 99540051937
Shri U. K. Baruah Asstt. Planning Officer 9859211726
Sri Biju Das R.A. Tinsukia 9854104424
Shri Tikendra Morang B.D.O. Hapjan 9435747918
Smti Deepshikha Phkuna,ACS i/c,B.D.O. Kakopathar 9864677500
Sri Bhaskar J Bora,ACS i/c,B.D.O. Guijan 8135027519
Shri Moni Mohan Koch O/C Doomdooma 03759-240647
Shri Puna Gogoi O/C Tinsukia 9435058324
Shri Bhaskar Saikia O/C Makum 9678364215
Shri Amulya Gogoi O/C Bordubi 9435133731
Shri Arun Gharphalia O/C Dholla 9435350814
Shri Chandan Rout O/C Kakopather 9954167607
Shri Pratim Gogoi O/C Baghjan 8723014001
Shri Partha Pratim Singkon O/C Digboi 9707471235
Shri Pushpa Kt Hazarika O/C Panitola 8011089030
Shri Khagen Das O/C Barekuri 7577092815
FIRE SERVICE Tinsukia 0374-2332101
Control Room Tinsukia 0374-2332524